FableBrawl Weekly Meta Report

Results for the week ending October 26, 2026, from 91 rated boards.

About this report

This report covers the seven days ending October 26, 2026 (October 20, 2026 to October 26, 2026). It counts 91 final boards from completed, rated games on FableBrawl’s game server; boards played by computer-run rivals, automated traffic and test games are excluded, and no player is identified. A board’s comp is the character type with the most characters on that final board, counted only when a type has at least 3; otherwise the board is listed as having no dominant type.

Average placement is the mean finishing position, so lower is better. A win is a first-place finish and top 4 is a finish in the first four places. With 91 boards in total and single-digit counts for some comps, treat every figure as a snapshot of this week rather than a settled ranking.

Comps by games played

CompGamesTake rateAverage placementTop 4Wins
Monster3336%2.5879%52%
Treant2022%1.4095%85%
Mage1314%1.9285%69%
Animal1112%2.2782%64%
Royal910%1.44100%78%
Dwarf33%3.3367%67%
No dominant type22%5.5050%0%

Take rate is the share of all 91 boards that fell into the comp.

What the numbers show

Most-taken characters

CharacterTierBoardsTake rateAverage placement
Hut-Walker Hag52932%2.38
World-Coil Serpent62426%1.67
Grimoire Beast42224%2.41
Petrifying Gorgon42123%2.19
Tidewhisper Mermaid41921%2.47
Ashen Elder61820%2.00
Verdant Colossus61820%1.33
Oni Warbringer61719%1.53
Cinderroot Titan61516%1.13
Echobark61516%1.60

Take rate here is the share of all 91 boards that fielded the character. A character can appear in a comp of any type.

Most first-place boards

Hut-Walker Hag (18), World-Coil Serpent (16), Verdant Colossus (15), Ashen Elder (14), Cinderroot Titan (13), Oni Warbringer (13), Loyal Hound (12), Echobark (11), Grimoire Beast (11), Ironclad Demigod (11).

Using this report

Read the type guides for how each comp works: Animal, Dwarf, Mage, Monster, Royal, Treant. The strategy guide covers general play.

Play FableBrawl